Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarmac Trolley
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3747447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 14:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILL TECH COMPUTERS | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : TARMAC TROLLEY Title : TARMAC TROLLEY | 05-08-2023 09:04:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ganj Ul Aroosh Enterprises | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : TARMAC TROLLEY Title : TARMAC TROLLEY | 08-08-2023 09:03:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JOGI TRADING COMPANY | Make : JTC Model : 2023 Title : TARMAC TROLLEY | 04-08-2023 14:58:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KAMAL & COMPANY | Make : TARMAC TROLLY AIRFORCE Model : TARMAC TROLLY AIRFORCE Title : TARMAC TROLLY AIRFORCE | 17-08-2023 08:24:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : TARMAC TROLLEY Title : TARMAC TROLLEY | 08-08-2023 09:06:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : NEOMETRIX Model : A-6700-TARMAC TROLLEY Title : TARMAC TROLLEY | 16-08-2023 15:46:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | nimbark traders | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Tarmac Trolley Title : Tarmac T-300 | 16-08-2023 00:00:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOGI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : TARMAC TROLLEY | 47498.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BILL TECH COMPUTERS | Item Categories : TARMAC TROLLEY | 75000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ganj Ul Aroosh Enterprises | Item Categories : TARMAC TROLLEY | 91572.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAMAL & COMPANY | Item Categories : TARMAC TROLLEY | 160000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | nimbark traders | Item Categories : TARMAC TROLLEY | 219998.20 | L5 |
| 6 | NEOMETRIX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARMAC TROLLEY | 590000.00 | L6 |