Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Torque Wrench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6066155 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
666500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Powermaster Model : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 28-03-2025 15:00:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOTORC Model : THX Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 28-03-2025 10:28:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRITORC Model : THL-8 Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 28-03-2025 11:49:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIRGO ENGINEERS | Make : TORQTIGHT Model : HTW-10S, HTW-5S, POWER PACK & SOCKETS Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 25-03-2025 09:45:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | Powermaster | Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 1 | ₹ 666500.000 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreHydraulic torque wrench 1,hydraulic torque wrench 2,hydraulic torque wrench 3,electrically operated
Read more
of your Industry type