Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Works To The 110/33 11 Kv Andichettipalayam Substation By Supplying And Spreading Of Hb Stone Inside 11 Kv Yard Side (Except Staggering Switch Area) At Karur
|
| Description |
Improvement Works To The 110/33 11 Kv Andichettipalayam Substation By Supplying And Spreading Of Hb Stone Inside 11 Kv Yard Side (Except Staggering Switch Area) At Karur
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_EB_672723_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SPEC 13/2025-2026 DT.26.02.26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KARUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=808497 |
| Start Date | March 10, 2026 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2026
Expired 169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement works to the karur110/11kv substation by supplying and spreading of hb stone inside 110kv yard side at karur
Improvement works to the karur110/11kv substation by supplying and spreading of hb stone inside 110kv yard side at karur
Read moreProviding precast cover slab for cable trenches at andichettipalayam 110/33/11kv ss
Repair and maintenance of the andichettipalayam 110 /33/11kv sub station by providing precast rcc cover slab for the cable trenches etc at andichettipalayam in karur
Read moreRenovation and repair works of ceiling, interior wall,weathering course at andichettipalayam 110/33-11kv ss
Renovation and repair works of ceiling, interior wall,weathering course at andichettipalayam 110/33-11kv ss
Read moreSupplying and spreading of hbgs jelly over crushed stone sand in 11kv yard side capacitor bank yard side at at 110 11kv pernambut substation gudiyattam division in tirupattur edc
Supplying and spreading of hbgs jelly over crushed stone sand in 11kv yard side capacitor bank yard side at at 110 11kv pernambut substation gudiyattam division in tirupattur edc
Read moreRepariing road and filling and spreading of 6mm stone inside magzine premises at gumgaon mine
Repairing road and filling and spreading of 6mm stone inside magzine premises at gumgaon mine
Read moreImprovement work by supplying filling stone dust and spreading of 20 mm hbg jelly in 100mm thick each layer of kilpallipet 110/11kv ss in vellore division
Improvement work by supplying filling stone dust and spreading of 20 mm hbg jelly in 100mm thick each layer of kilpallipet 110/11kv ss in vellore division
Read moreImprovement work by supplying filling and spreading of 100 mm thick using 20mm hbg metal over 50mm of stone dust in 110 kv switch area etc., at 110/11kv ss in vellore division phase-ii
Improvement work by supplying filling and spreading of 100 mm thick using 20mm hbg metal over 50mm of stone dust in 110 kv switch area etc., at 110/11kv ss in vellore division phase-ii
Read moreLilo of existing mondipatty - trichy 110kv feeder ( 4.335km) for the proposed 110 11kv ss at chinnapanaiyur in karur edc.
Lilo of existing mondipatty - trichy 110kv feeder ( 4.335km) for the proposed 110 11kv ss at chinnapanaiyur in karur edc.
Read moreExtension of existing control room building for accommodate the newly proposed additional panels at ayyermalai 110/33-11kv grid substation at karur
Extension of existing control room building for accommodate the newly proposed additional panels at ayyermalai 110/33-11kv grid substation at karur
Read moreSupplying and spreading of hbgs jelly over crushed stone sand in 11kv feederlv breaker capacitor bank yard side and 11kv side at 110kv ambur substation pallikonda division in tirupattur edc
Supplying and spreading of hbgs jelly over crushed stone sand in 11kv feederlv breaker capacitor bank yard side and 11kv side at 110kv ambur substation pallikonda division in tirupattur edc
Read moreof your Industry type