Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation And Repair Works Of Ceiling, Interior Wall,Weathering Course At Andichettipalayam 110/33 11 Kv Ss
|
| Description |
Renovation And Repair Works Of Ceiling, Interior Wall,Weathering Course At Andichettipalayam 110/33 11 Kv Ss
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_524605_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Spec.No. 04/24-25 Dt.28.01.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Karur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=624534 |
| Start Date | February 19, 2025 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renovation and repair works of ceiling, interior wall,weathering course at chinthamanipatty 33/11 kv ss
Renovation and repair works of ceiling, interior wall,weathering course at chinthamanipatty 33/11 kv ss
Read moreProviding precast cover slab for cable trenches at andichettipalayam 110/33/11kv ss
Repair and maintenance of the andichettipalayam 110 /33/11kv sub station by providing precast rcc cover slab for the cable trenches etc at andichettipalayam in karur
Read moreImprovement by providing weathering course and cooling tiles by replacement of existing damaged pressed tiles cum exhausted weathering course at kodavasal 110 11 kv ss control room
Improvement by&#x0d providing weathering course and cooling tiles by replacement of existing&#x0d damaged pressed tiles cum exhausted weathering course at kodavasal 110 11&#x0d kv ss control room
Read moreImprovement works to the 110/33-11kv andichettipalayam substation by supplying and spreading of hb stone inside 11kv yard side (except staggering switch area) at karur
Improvement works to the 110/33-11kv andichettipalayam substation by supplying and spreading of hb stone inside 11kv yard side (except staggering switch area) at karur
Read moreProviding 11kv breaker plinth for newly proposed 11kv kadaiyuranvalasu feeder fed from periyarnagar 110-33 - 11kv ss.
Providing 11kv breaker plinth for newly proposed 11kv kadaiyuranvalasu feeder fed from periyarnagar 110-33 - 11kv ss.
Read moreImprovement work for establishment of 1no new 11kv kadachanendal feeder fed from 110/11kv othakkadai ss to bifurcate the load of existing of 11kv othakkadai feeder of 110/11kv othakkadai ss and 11kv surya nagar feeder of 110/33-11kv thiruppalai ss in
Improvement work for establishment of 1no new 11kv kadachanendal feeder fed from 110/11kv othakkadai ss to bifurcate the load of existing of 11kv othakkadai feeder of 110/11kv othakkadai ss and 11kv surya nagar feeder of 110/33-11kv thiruppalai ss in
Read more33/11kv durga nagar ss
Erection of new outdoor sub- station with 1x12.5 mva ptr and connected 33kv and 3 no 11kv feeders and construction of control room, compound wall and other civil works in ecgh division master plan zone at durga nagar (old name: 33/11kv ashmabad (ghousenagar) in rajendranagar (m) of rajendranagar division in ecgh division /master plan/rr circle under t and d improvement works
Read more33/11kv appco colony ss
Estimate for erection of new outdoor sub- station with 1x12.5 mva ptr and connected 33kv and 3 no. 11kv feeders in ecgh division master plan zone at appco colony along with construction of control room, rcc retaining wall, compound wall, and other civil works in rajendranagar (m) of rajendranagar division of ecgh division in master plan-rr circle under t and d improvement works
Read more33/11kv jonnabanda outdoor ss
Erection of new 33/11kv outdoor ss with 2x8 mva ptrs and 8 nos. 11kv feeders at jonnabanda ss along with construction of control room, rcc retaining wall, compound wall, switch yard, ptr plinths, rock cutting, gravel filling, drilling of borewell and other miscellaneous civil works of mp-i division in master plan hyderabad circle of master plan zone
Read more33/11kv bairagiguda outdoor ss
Erection of new 1 no. new 33/11kv outdoor sub-station 1x12.5 mva ptr and with connected 33kv, 3 no. 11kv feeders at bairagiguda, himayathsagar (m) in rajendra nagar sub-division of rajendranagar division in rajendranagar circle in ecgh division master plan, rr circle - under tandd improvement works
Read moreof your Industry type