Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Sheet 3.0 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5320652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATION SYSTEMS | Make : AVIATION SYSTEM Model : AVIATION SYSTEM Title : STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM | 12-09-2024 18:52:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : GOYAL ENTERPRISES Model : GOYAL ENTERPRISES Title : STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM | 12-09-2024 19:00:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HICTECH SERVICES | Make : RUSSIAN Model : 30KHGSA STEEL SHEET 3 MM Title : STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM | 08-09-2024 12:18:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JETSYS Model : 30KHGSA STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM Title : STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM | 12-09-2024 14:26:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : STEEL SHEET Model : STEEL SHEET Title : STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM | 13-09-2024 11:26:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATION SYSTEMS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM | 279000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HICTECH SERVICES | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM | 283500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM | 286740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM | 306000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 3.0 MM | 315000.00 | L5 |
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type