Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutogen 5 Manual Cutting Torch 1. Item Should Be Isi Certified. 2. Should Conform To Is: 7653 1975/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARENA SOLAR ENERGY | Make : flash back arrester Model : flash back arrester Title : flash back arrester | 23-07-2024 14:31:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : ESAB Model : ESAB Cutting Blow pipe Title : CUTOGEN 5 | 26-07-2024 09:17:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SADATULLAH AHMED KHAN, P/O BASHIR A.I.KHAN | Make : ESAB Model : Cutogen 5 manual cutting torch Title : Cutogen 5 manual cutting torch | 25-07-2024 19:11:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cutogen 5 manual cutting torch 1. Item should be ISI certified. 2. Should conform to IS: 7653-1975/ | 177540.00 | L1 |
Cutting torch cutogen-5 is-7653/1975 specn: is-7653/1975
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCutting torch cutogen-5 to is:7653/1975 (reaffirmed 2003).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding cutting torch cutogen
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual blowpipe for cutting with lpg as fuel gas to is 7653-1975 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCutogen-5 cutting torch,manual welding blow pipe,oxygen regulator 10x 63b,acetylene regulator ida 5
Read more
Cutting blow pipe cotogen with nozzle. size: cutogen 5,nozzles for cutting torch model cutogen 5. s
Read more
of your Industry type