Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gas Cut Torch Without Nozzle Is 7653 1975
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4650577
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 21:11
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D.R.ENGINEERS

Contract Value

288450

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venugopal Thirugnanasambandam
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D.R.ENGINEERS Make : kOIKE Model : MK251B Title : Gas Cutting Torch 29-02-2024 15:41:37 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D.R.ENGINEERS(MII) Item Categories : Gas cut Torch without Nozzle IS 7653-1975 288450.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Gas Cutting Torch kOIKE MK251B 50 ₹ 288450.000