Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: 500 Kg Platform Electronic Weighing Machine 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 500 Kg Platform Electronic Weighing Machines. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Equipment Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electronic Weighing Machine, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
500 Kg Platform Electronic Weighing Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4987529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Tuffrope Model : 8 Stranded , 40mm Title : Nylon Rope 8 Stranded | 21-06-2024 16:56:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EPOCH INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPOCH Model : WS-23 Title : Weighing Scale | 18-06-2024 13:02:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KAPASI TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ACZET Model : CTG 500 Title : 500 Kg Platform Electronic Weighing Machine | 21-06-2024 16:47:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : Apolo Model : AP4L-001 Title : Apolo Electronic Weighing Scale 500kg | 21-06-2024 15:22:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. RASHMI SALES | Make : SAFFRON Model : SES500P4LSS Title : 500 Kg Platform Electronic Weighing Machine | 21-06-2024 02:16:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEWTON WEIGHING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWTON Model : NPF Title : PLATFORM WEIGHING SYSTEM | 30-05-2024 17:04:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : ATCO Model : AP Title : PLATFORM ELECTRONIC WEIGHING MACHINE | 21-06-2024 12:48:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PREET ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 500 Kg Platform Electronic Weighing Machine Title : 500 Kg Platform Electronic Weighing Machine | 12-06-2024 14:28:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : Surplus Model : Sup500k50 Title : 500 Kg Platform Electronic Weighing Machine | 15-06-2024 16:20:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RIDHRANSH INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANSUI Model : SANSUI 500Kg PF SCALE (1500*1500mm) Title : SANSUI 500Kg PF SCALE (1500* 1500mm) | 28-05-2024 15:19:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAFAL ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFAL Model : SEPL500 Title : SAFAL 500 Kg Platform Electronic Weighing Machine | 21-06-2024 14:27:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISE Model : CWS 500 Title : PLATFORM WEIGHING MACHINE | 05-06-2024 13:26:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWISSER Model : SWIP2000 Title : Platform Scale | 21-06-2024 16:59:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreSupply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type