Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tamper Proof Envelopes,Sample 1 For Tamper Proof Envelopes,Sample 2 For Tamper Proof Envelopes,Samp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3981449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A S CONSTRUCTIONS & GENERAL SUPPLIERS
785009
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S CONSTRUCTIONS & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 26-09-2023 10:20:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADNAN QAYOOM KAWOOSA | - | 29-09-2023 09:52:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | K COMPANY | - | 29-09-2023 14:41:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | MUKHTAR AHMED MIR | - | 28-09-2023 19:54:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | - | 29-09-2023 16:27:10 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S CONSTRUCTIONS & GENERAL SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tamper Proof Envelopes,Sample 1 for Tamper Proof Envelopes,Sample 2 for Tamper Proof Envelopes,Samp | 785009.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADNAN QAYOOM KAWOOSA | Item Categories : Tamper Proof Envelopes,Sample 1 for Tamper Proof Envelopes,Sample 2 for Tamper Proof Envelopes,Samp | 1600005.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamper Proof Envelopes | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 785000.000 |
| Sample 1 for Tamper Proof Envelopes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2.000 |
| Sample 2 for Tamper Proof Envelopes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2.000 |
| Sample 3 for Tamper Proof Envelopes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3.000 |
| Sample 4 for Tamper Proof Envelopes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Sample 5 for Tamper Proof Envelopes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
Providing staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Providing staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreof your Industry type