Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Addition Alteration & Repairs Project 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Project Involving Addition Alteration To An Existing Shed Near Building No. P 15 At Dhq 3 And Addition Alteration And Repairs Of The Main Mast At Cgdhq 3, New Mangalore. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 33,300 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Construction And Repair Works, With A Focus On Adherence To The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Addition Alteration, Repairs, Construction, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Project Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Addition Alteration To Existing Shed Near Bldg No P 15 At Dhq 3 And Addition Alteration And Repairs Of Main Mast At Cgdhq 3 New Mangalore Under Ge(i)(Cg) Goa
|
| Description |
Addition Alteration To Existing Shed Near Bldg No P 15 At Dhq 3 And Addition Alteration And Repairs Of Main Mast At Cgdhq 3 New Mangalore Under Ge(i)(Cg) Goa
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_660958_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8491/GOA/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 33300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CGDHQ 3 NEW MANGALORE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=739302 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Addition alteration and renovation of security wall and fencing at various locations under cg dhq 3 mangalore under ge(i)(cg) goa
Addition alteration and renovation of security wall and fencing at various locations under cg dhq 3 mangalore under ge(i)(cg) goa
Read moreAddition alteration to existing residential bldg
Addition alteration to existing residential bldg nod181viii gplusi and d181vii gplusiiof 3 assam rifles at lunglei and addition alteration to existing residential bldg noepil333abc g plus ii and epil342abc g plus ii of 3 assam rifles at lungl
Read moreAddition alteration and renovation of building no p 114 under cgdhq 3 at new mangalore
Addition alteration and renovation of building no p 114 under cgdhq 3 at new mangalore
Read moreAddition alteration and replacement of raising main pipe line at cg residential area and minor work at cgdhq 15 okha under ge(i) cg porbandar
Addition alteration and replacement of raising main pipe line at cg residential area and minor work at cgdhq 15 okha under ge(i) cg porbandar
Read moreAddition alteration to toilets of kg school at cgra kunjathbail and addition alteration of wall, flooring and roof near bldg no p -108 cg dhq 3 and provision of gazeebo at 159.03 acres icgap land and provision of commercial water purifier at otm accn
Addition alteration to toilets of kg school at cgra kunjathbail and addition alteration of wall, flooring and roof near bldg no p -108 cg dhq 3 and provision of gazeebo at 159.03 acres icgap land and provision of commercial water purifier at otm accn
Read moreAddition / alteration to bldg no. p-45 hap
Addition / alteration to bldg no. p-45 hap
 department of iam under ge (af) marathahalli
 bangalore
Read moreAddition alteration in residential bldg in modi manipur
Addition alteration in residential bldg in modi manipur
Read moreAddition / alteration to bldg no p30 at afs yelahanka
Addition / alteration to bldg no p30 at afs yelahanka
Read moreAddition alteration to bldg no. p-112 at afs thanjavur
Addition alteration to bldg no. p-112 at afs thanjavur
Read moreof your Industry type