Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Heater,Immersion Rod,Gas Stove,Table Spoon,Tea Spoon,Digital Clock,Electric Kettle,Visitor Chai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 29-01-2024 11:25:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION | - | 29-01-2024 10:52:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 30-01-2024 18:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OIL HEATER,IMMERSION ROD,GAS STOVE,TABLE SPOON,TEA SPOON,DIGITAL CLOCK,ELECTRIC KETTLE,VISITOR CHAI | 192580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL HEATER,IMMERSION ROD,GAS STOVE,TABLE SPOON,TEA SPOON,DIGITAL CLOCK,ELECTRIC KETTLE,VISITOR CHAI | 204107.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OIL HEATER,IMMERSION ROD,GAS STOVE,TABLE SPOON,TEA SPOON,DIGITAL CLOCK,ELECTRIC KETTLE,VISITOR CHAI | 204930.00 | L3 |