Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Curtains,Visitor Chair,Sofa Set,Clock,Serving Spoon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4301827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahri Enterprises | - | 16-12-2023 09:47:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHANDAL SUPPLIERS | - | 16-12-2023 13:20:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-12-2023 13:40:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 19:17:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SMITH MEDI CARE | - | 15-12-2023 20:18:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahri Enterprises | Item Categories : Curtains,Visitor Chair,Sofa Set,Clock,Serving Spoon | 199970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Curtains,Visitor Chair,Sofa Set,Clock,Serving Spoon | 227120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMITH MEDI CARE | Item Categories : Curtains,Visitor Chair,Sofa Set,Clock,Serving Spoon | 257139.00 | L3 |