Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Tender Alert: Psc Pole Manufacturing For Tneb Limited 🏭 Tneb Limited, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Manufacture And Supply Of 13,200 Nos. Of 8.00m (Wl 200kg) Psc Poles As Per Rec Design, To Be Cast In Twin Mould Form Boxes At The Eastern Side Platform Of The M.G.Pudur Psc Yard In Coimbatore Region. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 12:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 395,000 Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Project Specifications And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. This Contract Is For A Period Of One Year And Offers A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The High Standards Required By Tneb Limited. Keywords: Psc Poles, Manufacture And Supply, Tneb Limited, State Govt. And Ut, Rec Design, Twin Mould, Coimbatore Region, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Supply Of 13,200 Nos. Of 8.00m (Wl 200kg) Psc Poles (Rec Design) Cast In Twin Mould Form Boxes In The Eastern Side Platform At M.G.Pudur Psc Yard In Coimbatore Region For A Period Of One Year
|
| Description |
Manufacture And Supply Of 13,200 Nos. Of 8.00m (Wl 200kg) Psc Poles (Rec Design) Cast In Twin Mould Form Boxes In The Eastern Side Platform At M.G.Pudur Psc Yard In Coimbatore Region For A Period Of One Year
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_444269_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/C/PCC/26/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.95 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | M.G.Pudur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=528931 |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Manufacture and supply of 39,600 nos. of 8.00m (wl-200kg) psc poles (rec design) cast in twin mould form boxes in the eastern side platform at m.g.pudur psc yard for a period of three years
Manufacture and supply of 39,600 nos. of 8.00m (wl-200kg) psc poles (rec design) cast in twin mould form boxes in the eastern side platform at m.g.pudur psc yard for a period of three years &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreManufacture and supply of 39600 nos of 8m wl 200kg psc poles rec design cast in twin mould form boxes in the western side platform at m.g.pudur psc yard for a period of three years.
Manufacture and supply of 39600 nos of 8m wl 200kg psc poles rec design cast in twin mould form boxes in the western side platform at m g pudur psc yard for a period of three years. &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreUdumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Udumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Read moreTransporting of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tangedco to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle/udumalpet for
Transporting of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tangedco to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle/udumalpet for
Read moreUdumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Udumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Read moreUdumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Udumalpet edc- transportation of 8.00m(140kg), 8.00m(200kg), 9.00m (300kg), 9.00m (400kg) psc poles from myvadi psc yard and m.g.pudur psc yard of coimbatore region of tnpdcl to various places of divisions of udumalpet electricity distribution circle
Read moreManufacture and supply of 41472 nos.8.00m (200kg wl) psc poles as per (rec design) cast in twin mould form boxes at kidarankondan psc yard by leasing out the yard for a period of three years.
Manufacture and supply of 41472 nos.8.00m (200kg wl) psc poles as per (rec design) cast in twin mould form boxes at kidarankondan psc yard by leasing out the yard for a period of three years.
Read moreTransportation of 2500 nos of 8.00m long psc poles having 200kg wl from various psc yards to various places in dedc
Transportation of 2500 nos of 8.00m long psc poles having 200kg wl from various psc yards to various places in dedc
Read moreManufacture and supply of 18000 nos. of 8.00m wl 200kg psc poles rec design cast in twin mould form boxes by leasing out mettur psc yard in erode region for a period of eight months with form boxes under contractor s scope.
Manufacture and supply of 18000 nos. of 8.00m wl 200kg psc poles rec design cast in twin mould form boxes by leasing out mettur psc yard in erode region for a period of eight months with form boxes under contractor s scope.&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreTransportation of 2500 nos. of 8.00m long psc poles having 200kg wl from samayapuram psc yard and thiruverambur psc yard to various divisions in dedc at dindigul
Transportation of 2500 nos. of 8.00m long psc poles having 200kg wl from samayapuram psc yard and thiruverambur psc yard to various divisions in dedc at dindigul
Read moreof your Industry type