Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tent Inner Cloth,Kanat Combat,Mattress,Plastic Bucket And Mug,Dinner Set 12 Pcs,Electrical Kettle 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4267929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BALAJI MARKETING | - | 02-12-2023 09:27:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES | - | 02-12-2023 08:48:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAVI FURNITURE | - | 01-12-2023 16:46:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAVI FURNITURE(MII) | Item Categories : TENT INNER CLOTH,KANAT COMBAT,MATTRESS,PLASTIC BUCKET AND MUG,DINNER SET 12 PCS,ELECTRICAL KETTLE 1 | 51828.00 | L1 |