Tender Details

About Tender

🎖️ Procurement Notice: Eme & Combat Shamiyana And Kanat Cloth 🎖️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Eme Shamiyana Cloth, Eme Kanat Cloth, Combat Shamiyana Cloth, Combat Kanat Cloth, Eme Flag Cloth, And National Flag Cloth. 🚩 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Defence Forces. Keywords: Eme Shamiyana Cloth, Eme Kanat Cloth, Combat Shamiyana Cloth, Combat Kanat Cloth, Eme Flag Cloth, National Flag Cloth, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Eme Shamiyana Cloth,Eme Kanat Cloth,Combat Shamiyana Cloth,Combat Kanat Cloth,Eme Flag Cloth,Nation
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4914242
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 19:09
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 827 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.N.TRADING CO. - 23-05-2024 16:33:53 MSE Qualified
2 BHARTI ENTERPRISES - 28-05-2024 11:25:50 MSE Disqualified
3 Coban Universal - 23-05-2024 16:52:22 MSE Qualified
4 GOLDEN ARMY DECORATORS - 11-05-2024 03:48:02 MSE Disqualified
5 GOPAL CHAND BADGE MAKER - 16-05-2024 16:51:43 MSE Disqualified
6 J.S.ENTERPRISES - 24-05-2024 12:33:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.N.TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : EME Shamiyana Cloth,EME Kanat Cloth,Combat Shamiyana cloth,Combat Kanat Cloth,EME Flag Cloth,Nation 77841.00 L1
2 Coban Universal( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : EME Shamiyana Cloth,EME Kanat Cloth,Combat Shamiyana cloth,Combat Kanat Cloth,EME Flag Cloth,Nation 78685.00 L2
3 J.S.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : EME Shamiyana Cloth,EME Kanat Cloth,Combat Shamiyana cloth,Combat Kanat Cloth,EME Flag Cloth,Nation 83380.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise