Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Red,Paint Blue,Paint White,Chunna 20 Kg Bag,Nail Mix Size,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Tin Shee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5499215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 13, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2024 21:52:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GIRI TRADERS | - | 25-10-2024 07:17:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHANDAL SUPPLIERS | - | 02-11-2024 20:28:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 28-10-2024 11:15:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Naman Enterprises | - | 04-11-2024 11:07:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2024 17:34:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-11-2024 07:24:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2024 09:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : PAINT RED,PAINT BLUE,PAINT WHITE,CHUNNA 20 KG BAG,NAIL MIX SIZE,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,TARGET TIN SHEE | 60400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT RED,PAINT BLUE,PAINT WHITE,CHUNNA 20 KG BAG,NAIL MIX SIZE,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,TARGET TIN SHEE | 65570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Naman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT RED,PAINT BLUE,PAINT WHITE,CHUNNA 20 KG BAG,NAIL MIX SIZE,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,TARGET TIN SHEE | 68530.00 | L3 |