Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Indian Railways Seeks Proposals For Amc Of Water Purifiers 💧🔧 The Ministry Of Railways Invites Bids For The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of 78 Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Water Purifiers. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining Water Purification Systems Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Indian Railways, Annual Maintenance Contract, Water Purifier Ro, Amc, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Maintenance Contract Of Water Purifier Ro 78 Nos Of Different Mak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4794107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N K ENTERPRISES
3200000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN ENTERPRISES | 13-04-2024 19:21:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | N K ENTERPRISES | 23-04-2024 13:41:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE DEALS | 23-04-2024 12:16:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | S M Infotech | 23-04-2024 09:04:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRINETRA GROUPS | 23-04-2024 13:53:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VANDANA ENTERPRISES | 22-04-2024 20:42:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of Water purifier RO 78 nos of different mak | 3200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of Water purifier RO 78 nos of different mak | 3270777.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIABLE DEALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of Water purifier RO 78 nos of different mak | 3450000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VANDANA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of Water purifier RO 78 nos of different mak | 3649600.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of Water purifier RO 78 nos of different make and capacity in different offices and Running room of DDU and Gaya in DDU division for three years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3200000.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for ro cooler water purifier
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for ro cooler water purifier
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for ro cooler water purifier
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for ro cooler water purifier
Read moreCustom bid for services - noncomprehensive annual maintenance contract for uv and ro water purifier
Read more
Custom bid for services - helna23173 annual rate contract arc for reverse osmosis ro water purifier
Read more
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of water cooler cum purifier and water purifier installed at different locations under nk area
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of water cooler cum purifier and water purifier installed at different locations under nk area
Read moreof your Industry type