Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
B140728 Right Lever Forging
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5395095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : RIGHT LEVER FORGING - B140728 Title : B140728-Right Lever Forging | 17-09-2024 11:29:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : B140728-Right Lever Forging Title : B140728-Right Lever Forging | 26-09-2024 10:36:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : B140728-Right Lever Forging | 57150.94 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : B140728-Right Lever Forging | 366295.60 | L2 |
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
Read moreTenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Tenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Read moreCam rear lever forging - 16002911047f,cam rear lever forging - 16002911048f,brake cam front lever l
Read more
16002166066f - steering double arm lever (forging),16002166067f steering double arm lever (forging)
Read more
of your Industry type