Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service Household/Office; Containerized Truck; 20 Ft Sin
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5427506
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 24, 2024 17:03
End Date
Expired 05/10/2024

Expired 698 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sachin Dixit
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACC LOGISTICS 27-09-2024 16:44:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS 09-10-2024 09:56:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 BADRI PRASAD SHARMA 01-10-2024 20:28:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 BHOLA TRANSPORT SERVICES 05-10-2024 11:53:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 DHANANJAY KUMAR 05-10-2024 01:33:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 Madhur Enterprises 04-10-2024 19:10:50 MSE MSE Qualified
7 PRATYKSHA ENTERPRISES 05-10-2024 19:45:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 PRITHIRAJ DAS 09-10-2024 02:44:36 MSE MSE Qualified
9 SHARMA TRADERS 26-09-2024 18:34:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise