Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Admin; Peon; High School
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Engineering Department Chandigarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DAKSH DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
330457.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24X7VISION SECURITY & ALLIED PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 12:36:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACCORD SALES CORPORATION | 29-02-2024 21:58:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ajivika Manpower and Consulting Services | 29-02-2024 12:57:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AKAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED | 08-03-2024 13:00:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 11-03-2024 10:32:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | AMAN SECURITY & DETECTIVES | 04-03-2024 10:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 11-03-2024 10:40:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ARIHANT OUTSOURCING SOLUTIONS | 10-03-2024 21:30:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 10:24:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 14:09:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES | 29-02-2024 13:50:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | CHANDRA HOSPITALITY SERVICE | 07-03-2024 12:34:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | DAKSH DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-03-2024 11:24:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | DRONACHARYA SEWA TRUST | 29-02-2024 11:49:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 15:32:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | GUPTA ENTERPRISES | 29-02-2024 10:55:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 01-03-2024 10:31:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | H K ENTERPRISES | 04-03-2024 09:28:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | HARSH FOUNDATION | 09-03-2024 16:14:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 29-02-2024 13:57:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | J.S Enterprises | 07-03-2024 10:22:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | JAGADVYAPI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 10:28:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-03-2024 13:42:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | JOB CREATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-03-2024 18:39:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | jsp outsourcing services | 10-03-2024 21:24:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | JTNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 12:09:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | KIMSEE ENTERPRISES | 09-03-2024 09:07:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 10:49:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | KNIGHT SURVEILLANCE SECURITY | 05-03-2024 10:23:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | LAXMI NARAYAN FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 11:31:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | M/S GILL ENTERPRISES | 29-02-2024 21:14:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | MANTECH ENFORCEMENT SOLUTIONS | 05-03-2024 10:30:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 20:47:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | NANCY SERVICES | 11-03-2024 10:44:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | NISHAD TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2024 19:07:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 15:51:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 11:11:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | OM ENTERPRISES | 06-03-2024 11:21:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | PARI ENTERPRISES | 11-03-2024 10:49:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2024 20:25:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 11-03-2024 10:49:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | RAPID SERVICES AGENCY | 02-03-2024 13:36:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 11-03-2024 10:37:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES | 07-03-2024 15:14:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SAMRIDHI CONSIGNMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 17:52:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 46 | SARV UTTHAN WELFARE | 01-03-2024 16:23:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | SHERA SERVICES | 05-03-2024 19:22:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | SHIVANYA CONSULTANCY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 14:35:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | SHIVSHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 11-03-2024 02:50:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | SHRI BALAJI MANPOWER FACILITIES | 29-02-2024 14:07:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 11-03-2024 10:33:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 11-03-2024 10:26:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | STARAS SALES | 10-03-2024 15:57:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | SUPERMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 15:17:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | TANDAV CITY SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2024 11:37:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | TANVI SECURITY & FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 02-03-2024 14:49:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | TECHWORLD ENGICON PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 02:50:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 11-03-2024 10:21:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 10:27:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | TUSRI SECURITY AGENCY | 08-03-2024 17:09:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 20:17:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | UNICORN INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 17:46:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 11-03-2024 10:31:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | 11-03-2024 10:59:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | VIJSOM MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 16:06:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | VISION SECURITY AND ALLIED | 02-03-2024 11:47:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GILL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon; High School | 330457.20 | L1 |
| 2 | AKAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon; High School | 330457.20 | L1 |
| 3 | KIMSEE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon; High School | 330457.20 | L1 |
| 4 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon; High School | 330457.20 | L1 |
| 5 | AMAN SECURITY & DETECTIVES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon; High School | 330457.20 | L1 |
| 6 | JTNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon; High School | 330457.20 | L1 |
| 7 | H K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon; High School | 330457.20 | L1 |
| 8 | SAMRIDHI CONSIGNMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon; High School | 330457.20 | L1 |
| 9 | DAKSH DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon; High School | 330457.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon; High School | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 1 | ₹ 330457.200 |
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kotturu, vijayanagara district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10c
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kotturu, vijayanagara district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10c
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreConstruction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Construction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Read moreof your Industry type