Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR
Contract Value
19324890
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Chouhan Singh Thakur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEGIS SECURITY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 18:25:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 19-03-2024 17:10:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 19-03-2024 16:56:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AWADH BIHARI CONSTRUCTION | 18-03-2024 21:29:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | B.H.S.K. SECURITAS & SERVICES | 20-03-2024 13:01:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | BOMBAY INTEGRATED SECURITY (INDIA) LIMITED | 20-03-2024 14:42:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | INDUSTRIES LABOUR SUPPLIERS | 14-03-2024 18:37:59 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 18:05:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | LAXMI CHAND AND SONS | 17-03-2024 20:54:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | 16-03-2024 19:29:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 20-03-2024 09:56:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PRANJAL PRAGYAN INDIA MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 12:07:33 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | R K PEST CONTROL AND HOUSE KEEPING SERVISES | 18-03-2024 11:56:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | R.K.ELECTRICALS | 18-03-2024 22:41:05 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | RADHA ELECTRICALS | 13-03-2024 13:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Rajendra Management Group | 20-03-2024 12:40:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | S K ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 15:11:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 19-03-2024 17:15:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SCAN GUARD PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 17:32:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SCIENTIFIC SECURITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2024 11:50:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 13:50:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 19-03-2024 17:56:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SMARTLITEZONE INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 11:18:09 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 19-03-2024 17:59:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 19-03-2024 17:06:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 17:04:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 17:53:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | zeus enterprises | 19-03-2024 12:54:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY INTEGRATED SECURITY (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 19324890.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAXMI CHAND AND SONS (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 19324890.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | B.H.S.K. SECURITAS & SERVICES (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 19324890.00 | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 19324890.00 | L1 |
| 5 | AWADH BIHARI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 19324890.00 | L1 |
| 6 | R.K.ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 19324890.00 | L1 |
| 7 | Rajendra Management Group( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 22743473.88 | L2 |
| 8 | SCIENTIFIC SECURITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 28753552.53 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 19324890.000 |