Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3878827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 04-09-2023 20:32:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 18:21:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S N D Enterprises | - | 03-09-2023 22:43:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NH ENTERPRISE | - | 03-09-2023 21:59:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. Janbi Gogoi Enterprise | - | 05-09-2023 08:26:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHABAHU ENTERPRISE | - | 26-08-2023 17:47:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 29-08-2023 20:03:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise | - | 08-09-2023 18:05:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PADMA DEKA TRADERS | - | 05-09-2023 07:41:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | R.G. Enterprise | - | 05-09-2023 08:00:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RISING MERCHANT | - | 03-09-2023 23:22:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | V. S. ASSOCIATES | - | 31-08-2023 16:16:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHABAHU ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit | 39882.90 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit | 44543.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit | 45350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit | 46005.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S N D Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit | 46724.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit | 51606.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PADMA DEKA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit | 52101.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RISING MERCHANT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit | 55522.00 | L8 |
| 9 | R.G. Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit | 56041.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape,Highlighter,Eraser,U Clip,Paper Cutter,Paper Cutter,Slip Pad,Whitener,Maxriter Ball Pen,Maxrit | 67767.00 | L10 |