Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 33 11 Kv Ss With Connecting 33 Kv And 11 Kv Lines Along With Civil Work At Gopaldinne Vg And Davajipally Vg
|
| Description |
Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Switchyard For 2nos. 33/11 Kv Sub Stations At I) Gopaldinne (Vg) And (Ii) Davajipally (Vg) In Kollapur Constituency In Wanaparthy Circle
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 618221 |
|
Reference Number |
Specification No.CE/OP/Rural Zone:10/25-26(ECV more than 100L) |
| Tender Fee | 4104 |
| EMD | 2.74 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2025
Expired 397 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreErection of 33 11kv ss with connecting 33kv 11kv lines along with civil work at kondapuram vg and kuchipude vg
Erection, testing and commissioning of switchyard for 2nos. 33/11 kv sub stations at i) kondapuram (vg) and (ii) kuchipudi (vg) in kodad constituency in suryapet circle
Read moreErection of 33 11kv ss with connecting 33kv and 11kv lines along with civil work at regonda vg
Erection of new 33/11kv ss with connecting 33kv 11kvlines along with civil works at regonda village in husnabad rural west section of husnabad sub division in husnabad division in siddipet circle
Read moreErection of 33 11kv ss with connecting 33kv and 11kv lines along with civil work at chinnaguntapally vg
Erection of new 33/11kv ss with connecting 33kv 11kv lines along with civil works at chinnaguntapally (v) of wanaparthy constituency in wanaparthy circle
Read moreErection of 33 11kv ss with connecting 33kv and 11kv lines along with civil work at munipampula vg
Erection of new 33/11kv ss with connecting 33kv 11kv lines along with civil works at munipampula (v) of nakrekal constituency in yadadri circle
Read moreErection of 33 11kv ss with connecting 33kv and 11kv lines along with civil work at duppally vg
Erection of new 33/11kv ss with connecting 33kv 11kv lines along with civil works at duppally (v) of devarakadra constituency in wanaparthy circle
Read moreof your Industry type