Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Co2 C Type 2 Kg,Co2 C Type 4 Kg,Abc Type 9 Kg,Abc Type 4 Kg,500 Ml Fire Stop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4761017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSA TECHNOLOGIES & AUTOMATION | - | 19-03-2024 17:25:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 18-03-2024 17:00:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ECO FIRE INDUSTRIES | - | 19-03-2024 15:33:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FIRECONTROLSCORPORATION | - | 12-03-2024 17:06:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAIN SONS | - | 18-03-2024 10:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MODERN ENGG. CO. | - | 20-03-2024 17:04:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 12-03-2024 10:20:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 21:36:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 18-03-2024 22:50:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Suvidhi Enterprises | - | 18-03-2024 10:10:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Vardhman Sales Corporation | - | 19-03-2024 09:40:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 20-03-2024 12:07:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suvidhi Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Co2 C Type 2 Kg,Co2 C Type 4 Kg,ABC type 9 Kg,ABC type 4 Kg,500 ml fire stop | 59434.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vardhman Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Co2 C Type 2 Kg,Co2 C Type 4 Kg,ABC type 9 Kg,ABC type 4 Kg,500 ml fire stop | 64100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Co2 C Type 2 Kg,Co2 C Type 4 Kg,ABC type 9 Kg,ABC type 4 Kg,500 ml fire stop | 65200.00 | L3 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read more6 kg abc type,4 kg abc type,5 kg abc type,2 kg abc type,6.5 kg co2 type,2 kg co2 type,22.5 kg co2 t
Read more
Co2 extinguisher 4.5 kg,co2 extinguisher 6.5 kg,co2 extinguisher 9 kg,abc extinguisher 4 kg,abc ext
Read more
2 kg abc type fe,4 kg abc type fe,6 kg abc type fe,9 kg abc type fe,4.5 kg co2 type fe,6 ltr water
Read more
Abc type fire extinguisher 6 kg,abc type fire extinguisher 4 kg,abc type fire extinguisher 2kg,co2
Read more
of your Industry type