Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rebuilding Of Bridge No.3 And 18 At Km.139/800 900 And Km.136/600 700 Respectively In Erode Tiruchchirappalli Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73822643 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-03-2024-03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.06 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73822643/viewNitPdf_4492753.pdf |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rebuilding of bridge no.3 and 18 at km.139/800-900 and km.136/600-700 respectively in erode - tiruchchirappalli section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of bearings of br.no.177 at km 78/700-800, br.no.183 at km 82/800-900, br.no.186 at km 83/800-900, br.no.197 at km 90/200-300, br.no.234 at km 104/300-400, br.no.238 at km108/700-800, br.no.239 at km 109/300-400, br.no.246 km at km 39/900 - 34/ 400 in avc-kty section. br.no.27 at km 15/600-700, br.no.47 at km 21/600-700 in dru-cmgr section. br.no.727up & br.no.727dn at km 123/700-800 in mys-y section. (total 12 no.s bridges)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of sarvad to songir road vr 136 km 0/700 to 1/700 tal dhule dist dhule
Improvement of sarvad to songir road vr 136 km 0/700 to 1/700 tal dhule dist dhule
Read moreUpgradation of road from km 136/2 of erode sathy road chandrapuram km 2/2 - 3/2
Upgradation of road from km 136/2 of erode sathy road chandrapuram km 2/2 - 3/2
Read moreStrengthening and black topping to guhagr chiplun karad road sh-136 km 58/200 to 58/700, 58/900 to 59/100, 59/800 to 60/200 tal.chiplun dist.ratnagiri (strenthing of carriageway 7.00 m wide)
Strengthening and black topping to guhagr chiplun karad road sh-136 km 58/200 to 58/700, 58/900 to 59/100, 59/800 to 60/200 tal.chiplun dist.ratnagiri (strenthing of carriageway 7.00 m wide)
Read moreStrengthening and black topping to guhagr chiplun karad road sh-136 km 58/200 to 58/700, 58/900 to 59/100, 59/800 to 60/200 tal.chiplun dist.ratnagiri (strenthing of carriageway 7.00 m wide)
Strengthening and black topping to guhagr chiplun karad road sh-136 km 58/200 to 58/700, 58/900 to 59/100, 59/800 to 60/200 tal.chiplun dist.ratnagiri (strenthing of carriageway 7.00 m wide)
Read moreProviding jungle clearance to (a) mangalagiri - rayapudi road from km 9/000 to 10/000 km 13/800 to 16/800 (b) kuragallu malkapuram road from km 0.400 to 2.450, km 3/800 to 4/800, km 5/400 to 6/700 km 7/300 to 7/900 in guntur district (2nd call)
Providing jungle clearance to (a) mangalagiri - rayapudi road from km 9/000 to 10/000 km 13/800 to 16/800 (b) kuragallu malkapuram road from km 0.400 to 2.450, km 3/800 to 4/800, km 5/400 to 6/700 km 7/300 to 7/900 in guntur district (2nd call)
Read moreShifting of eb poles and transformers in km 65/800- 65/900
Shifting of eb poles and transformers in km 65/800- 65/900 for the work of widening from double lane to double lane paved shoulders from km.49/8-70/0 and improvements in km.54/0-56/0,57/2-59/2,61/0-62/0,63/0-64/0 66/8-68/6 including reconstructi
Read moreGeneral crds agly rect ven br 4 700 4 800 25 26 urgent rectification on vengoor branch canal b w ch 4 700 km to ch 4 800 km general civil work
Rectification of canal
Read moreA.m.c. to nagad banoti soygaon fardapur road sh-24 km 119/00 to 121/00, km 132/800 to 136/00, km 139/00 to 142/00, km 142/00 to 153/00, km 166/800 to 171/00, km 174/00 to 175/00 and km 180/00 to 181/00 tq. soygaon
A.m.c. to nagad banoti soygaon fardapur road sh-24 km 119/00 to 121/00, km 132/800 to 136/00, km 139/00 to 142/00, km 142/00 to 153/00, km 166/800 to 171/00, km 174/00 to 175/00 and km 180/00 to 181/00 tq. soygaon
Read moreof your Industry type