Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎾 Procurement Opportunity For Sports Equipment 🏹 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Javeline 800 Gm Metal, Javelin 700 Gm Metal, Javelin 600 Gm Metal, And Badminton Rackets. 🥇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Athletic Needs Of Educational Institutions. Keywords: Javeline, Metal, Badminton Racket, Sports Equipment, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Education, School Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Javeline 800 Gm Metal,Javelin 700 Gm Metal,Javelin 600 Gm Metal,Badminton Racket,Badminton Racket C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5100285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 12:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S APANA TRADERS
1829138
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 08:43:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 17-07-2024 13:35:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S APANA TRADERS | - | 22-07-2024 02:50:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 18-07-2024 20:44:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM TRADERS | - | 22-07-2024 08:13:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 14:49:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 23:50:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 02:50:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S APANA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : JAVELINE 800 GM METAL,JAVELIN 700 GM METAL,JAVELIN 600 GM METAL,BADMINTON RACKET,BADMINTON RACKET C | 2012438.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : JAVELINE 800 GM METAL,JAVELIN 700 GM METAL,JAVELIN 600 GM METAL,BADMINTON RACKET,BADMINTON RACKET C | 2170291.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : JAVELINE 800 GM METAL,JAVELIN 700 GM METAL,JAVELIN 600 GM METAL,BADMINTON RACKET,BADMINTON RACKET C | 2243845.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAVELINE 800 GM METAL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| JAVELIN 700 GM METAL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2440.000 |
| JAVELIN 600 GM METAL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2390.000 |
| BADMINTON RACKET | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 26500.000 |
| BADMINTON RACKET CB-150 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| BADMINTON SHUTTLE CORK FEATHER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 24100.000 |
| BADMINTON SHUTTLE CORK NYLON | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| CARROM BOARD WITH COIN | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| STRIKER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| IRON STAND FOR CARROM BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| HANDBALL MEN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10300.000 |
| HANDBALL WOMEN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9700.000 |
| HANDBALL SUB JUNIOR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8990.000 |
| HANDBALL PU | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4625.000 |
| HANDBALL GOAL POST WITH WHEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59500.000 |
| KHO KHO WOODEN POLES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3650.000 |
| MARKING CONES 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| MARKING CONES 9 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| MARKING CONES 12 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| MARKING CONES 15 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
Hurdle,javelin 600 gm metal,javelin 800 gm metal,starting block,running spikes 6 no,running spikes
Read more
Football size 5,football size 4,badminton racket,badminton shuttle cock,hammer throw 4kg,javelin th
Read more
Yonex badminton racket z force ii,shuttle cock yonex,yonex badminton racket,badminton net,shuttle c
Read more
Air pump and air machine,badminton racket 700,badminton net,shuttle cock 350,basket ball net,hockey
Read more
Supply of javelin (nordic valhalla 800 gm medium nxs) for kerala police sports office
Supply of javelin (nordic valhalla 800 gm medium nxs) for kerala police sports office
Read moreSupply of javelin (nordic valhalla 800 gm medium nxs) for kerala police sports office
Supply of javelin (nordic valhalla 800 gm medium nxs) for kerala police sports office
Read moreof your Industry type