Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (Mpcb),Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (Mpcb),Motor Protection Ci
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANAS ELECTRIC CO
233000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIJARNIYA SERVICES LLP | Make : ABB Model : MS116-1.6 | 25-03-2024 11:31:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HONEST TRADERS | Make : L & T Model : MOG-S1 (Rocker Type) 1--1.6A | 14-03-2024 18:39:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3VS13001MG00 | 26-03-2024 08:24:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Jageshwar Traders | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3VS13001MG00 | 25-03-2024 14:53:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3RV2321-4BC10 | 25-03-2024 20:52:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Make : NA Model : TESYS | 25-03-2024 17:52:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Yes Celebration | Make : LEGRAND Model : LEGRAND 417325 | 26-03-2024 08:21:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIJARNIYA SERVICES LLP | Item Categories : Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB),Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB),Motor Protection Ci | 304620.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | Item Categories : Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB),Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB),Motor Protection Ci | 233000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB),Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB),Motor Protection Ci | 436500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIEMENS Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (Mpcb), Capacity 100 KA | SIEMENS | 3RV2321-4BC10 | 10 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| SIEMENS Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (Mpcb), Capacity 100 KA | SIEMENS | SIEMENS MPCB 2.4-4 AMPS WITH 1NO+1NC | 20 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| SIEMENS Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (Mpcb), Capacity 100 KA | SIEMENS | 3VS13000MK00 | 20 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| SIEMENS Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (Mpcb), Capacity 35 KA | SIEMENS | 3VS13001ML00 | 20 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| LEGRAND Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (Mpcb), Capacity 50 KA | LEGRAND | 4173 32 | 20 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| SIEMENS Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (Mpcb), Capacity 50 KA | SIEMENS | 3VU1340-1MN00 (14--20AMP) | 10 | ₹ 38000.000 |
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreof your Industry type