Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Closer Is3564
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5228989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S VIVEK PAREEK
54700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 Hardware | Make : Everite Model : Grace-91 Title : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 09-08-2024 11:47:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 Model : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 Title : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 09-08-2024 23:37:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 Model : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 Title : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 09-08-2024 23:27:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VIVEK PAREEK | Make : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 Model : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 Title : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 10-08-2024 10:54:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SS GROUP | Make : Reseller Model : NA Title : NA | 07-08-2024 12:21:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : GODREJ Model : C071 DOOR CLOSER Title : DOOR CLOSER | 10-08-2024 10:13:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIVEK PAREEK(MII) | Item Categories : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 54700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SS GROUP | Item Categories : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 110000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 1 Hardware | Item Categories : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 160000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 212700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GS OVERSEAS | Item Categories : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 9999900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Item Categories : DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 10000000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | DOOR CLOSER IS3564 | 100 | ₹ 54700.000 |
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type