Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Adj Bench,Four Way Olympic Bench,Weight Lifting Olympic Rod 7 Inch,Ez Curl Bar 47,Plate 2.5 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4102952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 03:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 13:35:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI MAA SPORTS | - | 03-11-2023 15:09:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 03-11-2023 13:18:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 15:12:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-11-2023 13:42:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S JAVID & BROTHERS | - | 05-11-2023 09:23:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 21:53:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 06-11-2023 17:23:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PHILLIPS INTERNATIONAL | - | 30-10-2023 17:29:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MULTI ADJ BENCH,FOUR WAY OLYMPIC BENCH,WEIGHT LIFTING OLYMPIC ROD 7 INCH,EZ CURL BAR 47,PLATE 2.5 K | 135040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DARSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MULTI ADJ BENCH,FOUR WAY OLYMPIC BENCH,WEIGHT LIFTING OLYMPIC ROD 7 INCH,EZ CURL BAR 47,PLATE 2.5 K | 153528.00 | L2 |