Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Preacher Curl Bench,Power Leg Press,Multi Purpose Bench,Abs Trainer,Stool,Olympic Bar 48 Inches,Ez
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 02-08-2023 17:12:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2023 23:11:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | C D ENTERPRISES | - | 30-07-2023 21:13:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2023 13:30:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-08-2023 11:31:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NITYANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 30-07-2023 20:23:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PHILLIPS INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-08-2023 11:51:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S K ENTERPRISES | - | 30-07-2023 20:44:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SIKHAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 17:18:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-08-2023 09:35:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | THE GYM WALA | - | 02-08-2023 13:48:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 03-08-2023 15:56:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Preacher Curl Bench,Power Leg Press,Multi-Purpose Bench,ABS Trainer,Stool,Olympic Bar 48 inches,EZ | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NITYANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Preacher Curl Bench,Power Leg Press,Multi-Purpose Bench,ABS Trainer,Stool,Olympic Bar 48 inches,EZ | 111210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | C D ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Preacher Curl Bench,Power Leg Press,Multi-Purpose Bench,ABS Trainer,Stool,Olympic Bar 48 inches,EZ | 113896.00 | L3 |