Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Locking Hub,Oil Seal,Gasket,Silencer Complete,Relay,Cover Assy,Assy Clutch Disak 330,Gear L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 09:14:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 09:30:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | s m traders | - | 07-02-2024 08:36:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | s m traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Packing locking hub,Oil seal,Gasket,Silencer complete,Relay,Cover assy,Assy clutch disak 330,Gear l | 30380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Packing locking hub,Oil seal,Gasket,Silencer complete,Relay,Cover assy,Assy clutch disak 330,Gear l | 32020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Packing locking hub,Oil seal,Gasket,Silencer complete,Relay,Cover assy,Assy clutch disak 330,Gear l | 32620.00 | L3 |