Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧢🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Safety Headgear And Footwear 👟🚧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Pmo, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Safety Headgear And Footwear To Ensure The Well Being Of Its Personnel. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Head Caps In Golden Yellow Color 🧢 Helmet Covers In Golden Yellow Color 🛡️ White Cotton Drill Cloth Shoes 👟 Bids Should Comply With All Safety Standards And Regulations As Per The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Head Caps, Helmet Covers, White Cotton Drill Cloth Shoes, Safety Gear, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Caps In Golden Yellow Colour,Helmet Cover In Golden Yellow Color,White Cotton Drill Cloth Shoe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : Head Caps In Golden Yellow Colour | 04-04-2024 15:13:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES | Make : Diamond Enterprises Model : Head caps in golden yellow colour Title : Head caps in golden yellow colour | 02-04-2024 22:40:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DUNI CHAND AND SONS | Make : NA Model : Head Caps In Golden Yellow Colour ( Q3 ) Title : Head Caps In Golden Yellow Colour ( Q3) | 04-04-2024 16:55:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAIN AND JOSHI | Make : J&J Model : Head caps in golden yellow colour BARC Title : Head caps in golden yellow colour BARC | 05-04-2024 10:08:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Kirtikumar & Co. | Make : KKC Model : KKC 314 Title : Head Caps in Golden Yellow Colour | 06-04-2024 10:48:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NARESH KUMAR AJAY KUMAR | Make : NARESH KUMAR AJAY KUMAR Model : HEAD CAP Title : HEAD CAP | 02-04-2024 08:47:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN AND JOSHI (MSE) | Item Categories : Head caps in golden yellow colour,Helmet cover in golden yellow color,White cotton drill cloth shoe | 567000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NARESH KUMAR AJAY KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Head caps in golden yellow colour,Helmet cover in golden yellow color,White cotton drill cloth shoe | 543900.00 | L1 |
| 3 | DUNI CHAND AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Head caps in golden yellow colour,Helmet cover in golden yellow color,White cotton drill cloth shoe | 617925.00 | L2 |
| 4 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Head caps in golden yellow colour,Helmet cover in golden yellow color,White cotton drill cloth shoe | 760375.00 | L3 |
| 5 | Kirtikumar & Co.( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Head caps in golden yellow colour,Helmet cover in golden yellow color,White cotton drill cloth shoe | 5125000.00 | L4 |