Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Diesel Generator (Dg) Set For Operation & Maintenance Of Rising Mains Subdivision.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Delhi Jal Board (DJB) | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY
Contract Value
897000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Prasad Meena
Department:
Delhi Jal Board (djb)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMV ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : dg set Title : dg set | 17-10-2023 14:36:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Make : Branded Model : DG SET Title : DG SET | 16-10-2023 13:45:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S K L ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : DG SET Title : DG SET Silent | 16-10-2023 13:04:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Mectronics India | Make : NA Model : DG SET Title : DG SET | 17-10-2023 16:53:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAPRO ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DG SET Title : DG SET | 17-10-2023 17:09:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Item Categories : Procurement of Diesel Generator (DG) Set for operation & maintenance of Rising Mains Subdivision. | 897000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K L ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Procurement of Diesel Generator (DG) Set for operation & maintenance of Rising Mains Subdivision. | 903000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DG SET | Branded | DG SET | 1 | ₹ 897000.000 |