Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔑 Procurement Opportunity: Key Management System 🔑 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Key Management System With A Capacity For 32 Keys. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Detailed Specifications Provided And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Security Infrastructure Of A Critical Sector. Keywords: Key Management System, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Security Infrastructure, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Key Management System For 32keys Slot As Per The Detailed Specification Enclosed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5114184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : IMPEX ENGINEERING CORPORTION Model : AKG96 Title : Automated KeyFob Dispenser and Management System | 18-07-2024 12:30:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SENERGY INTELLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Senergy intellution Model : KMS32_ES Title : KMS32_ ES | 23-07-2024 16:09:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sensetechno Solutions | Make : SENSETECHNO Model : STSKMS32 Title : STS KEY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR 32 KEYS | 23-07-2024 17:54:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVANSH IMPEX | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Key Management System | 23-07-2024 17:32:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreof your Industry type