Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Tracking Services
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WATSOO EXPRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
187080
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARTH INFOTECH | 27-09-2023 19:25:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LETSTRAK TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2023 15:49:43 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RILAPP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2023 22:31:35 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROADCAST TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2023 17:07:44 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ShreeRadha's VishvaSevak Enterprises | 04-10-2023 12:26:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TRACKNOW PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2023 13:36:31 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TRANSGLOBAL GEOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2023 12:01:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIQUE SECURITY SERVICE | 04-10-2023 12:57:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | WATSOO EXPRESS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2023 15:45:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WATSOO EXPRESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Vehicle Tracking Services | 188280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RILAPP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Vehicle Tracking Services | 189000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE SECURITY SERVICE | Item Categories : Vehicle Tracking Services | 204000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRANSGLOBAL GEOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Vehicle Tracking Services | 216000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ShreeRadha's VishvaSevak Enterprises | Item Categories : Vehicle Tracking Services | 240000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TRACKNOW PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Vehicle Tracking Services | 12000000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Tracking Services - 1; 0-5; Yes; 3 Months; Less than 1 Sec | Vehicle Tracking Services | 800 | ₹ 187080.000 |
Vehicle 4705-2026-27/03
Providing non ac vehicle on monthly rental/hire basis (lmv-light motor vehicle (ac car), make-2021 or onwards) along with driver for the office purpose of assistant director of agricultural, agricultural & co-operative sub division, bhadra cada, shivamogga for the year 2026-27
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreProviding car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Providing car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreof your Industry type