Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roll, Dwn: 04.04. 41/2698 D, Dwi: 1 (Ref Pr No 4203076746)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5535413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 23, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : ROLL Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 02-11-2024 12:12:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : ROLL Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 04-11-2024 12:22:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COMMERCIAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CEW Model : ROLL Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 02-11-2024 16:00:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : ROLL, DWN Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 02-11-2024 14:10:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENGINEERS SERVICE | Make : ENGINEERS SERVICE Model : ROLL FOR BOTTOM Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 04-11-2024 13:18:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE | Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 04-11-2024 12:23:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 31-10-2024 14:52:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS | Make : MSR Model : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 02-11-2024 22:21:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 31-10-2024 13:29:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 26-10-2024 15:28:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 28-10-2024 12:08:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 31-10-2024 10:48:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : MTC Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 31-10-2024 14:56:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : ROLL, Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 03-11-2024 18:13:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SHASHI STEEL AND FORGINGS | Make : SHASHI STEEL & FORGINGS Model : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D Title : ROLL, DWN: 04.04. 41/2698 D, DWI: 1 (ref PR no 4203076746) | 28-10-2024 13:53:23 | MSE | Disqualified |