Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Roll, Top & Bottom, Dwn: 04.04. 41/2699 C (Ref Pr No 4203074931)
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5038909
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 11, 2024 23:49
End Date
Expired 22/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS

Contract Value

466760

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vivek Barik
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B ENGINEERING Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : ROLL,TOP & BOTTOM,DWN:04.04.41/2699C Title : ROLL, TOP & BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04. 41/2699C 22-06-2024 09:53:35 MII MSE Disqualified
2 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : ROLL ,TOP & BOTTOM Title : ROLL, TOP & BOTTOM 22-06-2024 10:19:57 MII MSE Disqualified
3 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : ROLL TOP & BOTTOM Title : ROLL TOP & BOTTOM 21-06-2024 17:45:05 MII MSE Disqualified
4 COMMERCIAL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : CEW Model : SHAFT Title : SHAFT 22-06-2024 11:39:27 MII MSE Qualified
5 M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS Make : MSR Model : ROLL,TOP&BOTTOM,DWN:04.04.41/2699C Title : ROLL, TOP&BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04. 41/2699C FOR STRAIGHTENING JOISTS DRAWING NO: 04.04. 41/2699C 22-06-2024 11:37:43 MII MSE Qualified
6 MASS GEAR Make : Mass Gear Model : Roll, Top & Bottom Title : Roll, Top & Bottom 21-06-2024 15:35:00 MII MSE Qualified
7 MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY Make : OEM Model : MTC Title : ROLL 17-06-2024 12:29:48 MII MSE Qualified
8 MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Make : MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Model : ROLL, TOP & BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04.41/2699C Title : ROLL, TOP & BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04. 41/2699C 21-06-2024 17:01:57 MII MSE Disqualified
9 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : ROLL,TOP & BOTTOM Title : ROLL, TOP & BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04. 41/2699C FOR STRAIGHTENING JOISTS DRAWING NO: 04.04. 41/2699C DRAWING IT 22-06-2024 09:22:49 MII MSE Disqualified
10 UMA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : UMA Model : ROLL, TOP & BOTTOM, DWN:04.04.41/2699C, Title : ROLL, TOP&BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04. 41/2699C FOR STRAIGHTENING JOISTS 22-06-2024 11:48:14 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ROLL, TOP & BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04. 41/2699C (ref PR no 4203074931) 395559.32 L1
2 COMMERCIAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ROLL, TOP & BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04. 41/2699C (ref PR no 4203074931) 450847.46 L2
3 MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ROLL, TOP & BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04. 41/2699C (ref PR no 4203074931) 525000.00 L3
4 MASS GEAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ROLL, TOP & BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04. 41/2699C (ref PR no 4203074931) 974400.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROLL, TOP&BOTTOM, DWN: 04.04. 41/2699C FOR STRAIGHTENING JOISTS DRAWING NO: 04.04. 41/2699C MSR ROLL,TOP&BOTTOM,DWN:04.04.41/2699C 28 ₹ 466760.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise