Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: 7.5 Kva Manual Dg Set 🔋 Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 7.5 Kva Manual Diesel Generator Set. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: 7.5 Kva Manual Dg Set, Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Diesel Generator Set| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7.5 Kva Manual Dg Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CENTRAL MINE PLANNING and DESIGN INSTITUTE Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4805476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Darshan Enterprises
91777
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darshan Enterprises | Make : AMAR JYOTI Model : AMAR 7.5KVA SINGAL CYLENDER Title : 12 HP SINGAL CYLENDER 7.5 KVA GENERATOR | 07-04-2024 18:05:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : ESCORTS Model : ELG-7.5 Title : 7.5 KVA MANUAL ESCORTS DG SET | 11-04-2024 14:29:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : HARISON7.5KVA Title : HARISON7.5KVA | 11-04-2024 15:53:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KAS-750 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 7.5KVA DG SET | 28-03-2024 13:59:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darshan Enterprises | Item Categories : 7.5 KVA MANUAL DG SET | 91777.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Item Categories : 7.5 KVA MANUAL DG SET | 292050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5 KVA MANUAL DG SET | 331369.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5 KVA MANUAL DG SET | 360000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 HP SINGAL CYLENDER 7.5 KVA GENERATOR | AMAR JYOTI | AMAR 7.5KVA SINGAL CYLENDER | 1 | ₹ 91777.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreUser manual for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user manual for contractors
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreof your Industry type