Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexible Jaw Coupling, Rotex 55, Ktr,Spider, F/Coupling, Rotex 55,Coupling L070 Lovejoy.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
chandra enterprises
Contract Value
15116.98
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Niladri Shekhar Dey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | chandra enterprises | Make : UTKARSH Model : GASKET Title : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR, SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55, COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY | 27-07-2024 19:44:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KTR / EQUIVALENT Model : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR Title : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR | 05-08-2024 18:27:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FLEXITECH INDUSTRIES | Make : FLEXITECH Model : ROTEX COUPLING Title : ROTEX COUPLING | 26-07-2024 13:33:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL PUMPS & MOTORS AGENCIES | Make : Rathi Make Lovejoy Model : RRJ-55 I/I Title : Rathi make Lovejoy Jaw flex Coupling Model RRJ-55 I/I | 05-08-2024 14:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | K M ENTERPRISES | Make : KTR Model : ROTEX Title : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR, SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55, COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY. | 27-07-2024 13:13:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS | Make : MACRO TECH ENGINEERS Model : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING Title : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING | 02-08-2024 13:01:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PERFECT INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : OEM Model : 4 PTX Title : PITEX COUPLING | 27-07-2024 16:18:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | chandra enterprises | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR,SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55,COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY. | 12811.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL PUMPS & MOTORS AGENCIES | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR,SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55,COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY. | 14694.92 | L2 |
| 3 | PERFECT INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR,SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55,COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY. | 15016.95 | L3 |
| 4 | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR,SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55,COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY. | 22550.85 | L4 |
| 5 | EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR,SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55,COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY. | 23175.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FLEXITECH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR,SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55,COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY. | 37844.07 | L6 |
| 7 | K M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR,SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55,COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY. | 41915.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR, SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55, COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY | UTKARSH | GASKET | 3 | ₹ 11501.460 |
| FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR, SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55, COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY | UTKARSH | GASKET | 2 | ₹ 2435.520 |
| FLEXIBLE JAW COUPLING, ROTEX-55, KTR, SPIDER, F/COUPLING, ROTEX-55, COUPLING L070 LOVEJOY | UTKARSH | GASKET | 5 | ₹ 1180.000 |