Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spider F Cpg Rotex 55 1 1 A Ktr 45310501000715,Spider Sh98 A Ktr F Coupling Rotex65 45310509000499,Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SLB ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
226644.04
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2024 16:46:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLEXITECH INDUSTRIES | - | 14-09-2024 14:48:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SLB ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2024 20:21:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VARDHMAN BEARING AND MILL STORE | - | 19-09-2024 16:40:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SLB ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER F CPG ROTEX 55 1 1A KTR 45310501000715,SPIDER SH98A KTR F COUPLING ROTEX65 45310509000499,SP | 192071.22 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPIDER F CPG ROTEX 55 1 1A KTR 45310501000715 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 59954.100 |
| SPIDER SH98A KTR F COUPLING ROTEX65 45310509000499 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 55948.000 |
| SPIDER 98SH A 020241000042 ROTEX 24 KTR 45310509000524 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 3845.760 |
| COUPLING ROTEX 19 1A 1B KTR 45311001000380 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8790.480 |
| SPIDER ROTEX COUPLING 020191000042 KTR 45310509000772 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 6867.600 |
| COUPLING ROTEX 48 1 1A KTR 45311001000298 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 41634.000 |
| SPIDER FOR ROTEX 48 PN 020481000042 KTR 45311009000171 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 49604.100 |