Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Con Of Part Of Existing Overhead 11 Kv Cortalim Feeder From Verna Junction To Cortalim Market To Underground Cable Network Emanating From 110/33/11 Kv Verna Sub Station Under The Jurisdiction Of S/D Ii (R), Div Xi, Vasco
|
| Description |
Work Of Con Of Part Of Existing Overhead 11 Kv Cortalim Feeder From Verna Junction To Cortalim Market To Underground Cable Network Emanating From 110/33/11 Kv Verna Sub Station Under The Jurisdiction Of S/D Ii (R), Div Xi, Vasco
|
| Organisation | ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_ED_27147_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Ten11(2025-26)DIVXI |
| Tender Fee | 7500 |
| EMD | 6.89 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sancoale to Verna |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.goa.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=27588 |
| Start Date | January 14, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2026
Expired 222 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreWork of con of overhead 11kv vasco city feeder and introduction of new khariwada feeder from 33/11kv harbour substation to 11kv underground cable network at vasco under the jurisdiction of sub-division-i(u), division -xi, vasco.
Work of con of overhead 11kv vasco city feeder and introduction of new khariwada feeder from 33/11kv harbour substation to 11kv underground cable network at vasco
Read moreWork of con of lt overhead network to underground network on partial lt feeder in raidor village, quelossim, under cortalim section office in the jurisdiction of s/d-ii(r), div xi, vasco.
Work of con of lt overhead network to underground network on partial lt feeder in raidor village, quelossim, under cortalim section office in the jurisdiction of s/d-ii(r), div xi, vasco.
Read moreWork for supply, erection, testing and commissioning involving enhancement of alaska dtc from 200kva to 400kva of 11kv vaddem lake feeder emanating from 33/11kv kadamba sub-station under sub-div-ii(r), under div xi,vasco.
Work for supply, erection, testing and commissioning involving enhancement of alaska dtc from 200kva to 400kva of 11kv vaddem lake feeder emanating from 33/11kv kadamba sub-station under sub-div-ii(r), under div xi,vasco.
Read moreWork for supply, erection, testing and commissioning involving enhancement of alaska dtc from200kva to 400kva of 11kv vaddem lake feeder emanating from 33/11kv kadamba sub-station under sub-div-ii( r), under div xi,vasco.
Work for supply, erection, testing and commissioning involving enhancement of alaska dtc from200kva to 400kva of 11kv vaddem lake feeder emanating from 33/11kv kadamba sub-station under sub-div-ii( r), under div xi,vasco.
Read moreWork of con of remaining portion of existing 11kv overhead network to underground cabling network of sanguem feeder, emanating from 33/11kv xelpem substation, under the jurisdiction of sub division-iii, sanguem
Work of con of remaining portion of existing 11kv overhead network to underground cabling network of sanguem feeder, emanating from 33/11kv xelpem substation, under the jurisdiction of sub division-iii, sanguem
Read moreWork of con of existing overhead 11kv line of tuem feeder to underground system emanating from 33/11kv tuem sub station in the jurisdiction of sub division-i, pernem, division-xvii, mapusa
Work of con of existing overhead 11kv line of tuem feeder to underground system emanating from 33/11kv tuem sub station in the jurisdiction of sub division-i, pernem, division-xvii, mapusa
Read moreWork of con of part of overhead 11kv tembi feeder emanating from 33/11kv anjuna substation to underground cable system from tembi ground to bobby junction under the jurisdiction of sub-div ii,mapusa, division xvii, mapusa
Work of con of part of overhead 11kv tembi feeder emanating from 33/11kv anjuna substation to underground cable system from tembi ground to bobby junction under the jurisdiction of sub-div ii,mapusa, division xvii, mapusa
Read moreRe routing of existing 0.5km 33kv ghanpur feeder emanating from 132/33kv mahabubnagar ss and 11kv palkonda feeder emanating from 33/11kv chrstianpally ss
Re-routing the existing 0.5 km 33 kv ghanapur feeder emanating from 132/33 kv ss mahabubnagar and 11 kv palkonda feeder emanating from 33/11 kv ss christianpally at district collectorate office, (near helipad landing area) in operation section mahabubnagar rural of operation division mahabubnagar of operation circle mahabubnagar
Read moreWork of shifting of valankanni church dtc under cortalim section office in the jurisdiction of sub div-ii(r), div xi, vasco.
Work of shifting of valankanni church dtc under cortalim section office in the jurisdiction of sub div-ii(r), div xi, vasco.
Read moreof your Industry type