Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Amc For Ups Systems
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3988258
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 21, 2023 01:32
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1061 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWERTEC SYSTEMS

Contract Value

126000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sajil P K
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Container Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRAVITY INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-10-2023 16:09:41 MSE Qualified
2 JB POWER ELECTRONICS 11-10-2023 19:31:21 MSE Disqualified
3 MAX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-10-2023 17:33:42 MSE Disqualified
4 POWERTEC SYSTEMS 10-10-2023 17:38:53 MSE Qualified
5 VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-09-2023 16:45:48 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWERTEC SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for UPS Systems 106779.66 L1
2 GRAVITY INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for UPS Systems 123000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - AMC for UPS Systems Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 126000.000