Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Tapper Roller Bearings 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Tapper Roller Bearings. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 9:00 Am The Following Models Are Required: Tapper Roller Bearing 938 932 Tapper Roller Bearing 3490 3420 Tapper Roller Bearing 529 X 522 📬 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Operations. Keywords: Tapper Roller Bearings, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tapper Roller Bearing 938 932,Tapper Roller Bearing 3490 3420,Tapper Roller Bearing 529 X 522,Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yerragorla Raghavendra Prasad
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 18:21:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P.M.S.ENGINEERS | - | 12-06-2024 17:03:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PERFECT BEARING CO | - | 15-06-2024 08:52:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SKM Engg | - | 14-06-2024 16:27:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tapper roller bearing 938 -932,Tapper roller bearing 3490 - 3420,Tapper roller bearing 529 x 522,Ta | 967290.40 | L1 |
| 2 | P.M.S.ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Tapper roller bearing 938 -932,Tapper roller bearing 3490 - 3420,Tapper roller bearing 529 x 522,Ta | 1470638.72 | L2 |