Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Erection/Installation Of Chemical Earthing Rod At Different Capacity Of Transformers Of 33/11 K V Sub Stations Raipur, Sikanderpur And Buggawala In Edd Bhagwanpur Under Edc Roorkee
|
| Description |
Work Of Erection/Installation Of Chemical Earthing Rod At Different Capacity Of Transformers Of 33/11 K V Sub Stations Raipur, Sikanderpur And Buggawala In Edd Bhagwanpur Under Edc Roorkee
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPCL5_69997_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/EDC-RKE/2023-24/79 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.39 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Roorkee |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=84092 |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work for release of new service connection in 33/11 kv sub station raipur, sikanderpur and buggawala under edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Work for release of new service connection in 33/11 kv sub station raipur, sikanderpur and buggawala under edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of erection/installation of chemical earthing rod at different capacity of transformers of 33/11 kv sub-stations bhagwanpur and dada jalalpur in edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Work of erection/installation of chemical earthing rod at different capacity of transformers of 33/11 kv sub-stations bhagwanpur and dada jalalpur in edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 33 kv buggawala feeder in edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 33 kv buggawala feeder in edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 33 kv sikanderpur feeder in edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 33 kv sikanderpur feeder in edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Read moreWork for construction of new 11 kv feeder double circuit from 33/11 kv sikanderpur sub station under edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Work for construction of new 11 kv feeder double circuit from 33/11 kv sikanderpur sub station under edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of 33 kv covered conductor for 33 kv raipur - 3 emanating from 132/33 kv sub-station bhagwanpur in edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Work of 33 kv covered conductor for 33 kv raipur - 3 emanating from 132/33 kv sub-station bhagwanpur in edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Read moreChemical earthing work of 250 and 400 kva transformers under edd sdr in abp 2024-25
Chemical earthing work of 250 and 400 kva transformers under edd sdr in abp 2024-25
Read moreWork of providing earthing, fencing and other related works for 250 kva transformers of 33/11 kv sub-stations puhana, chudiyala and bhalswagaj in edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Work of providing earthing, fencing and other related works for 250 kva transformers of 33/11 kv sub-stations puhana, chudiyala and bhalswagaj in edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of overhauling and maintenance of 11 and 33 kv vcb panel at 33/11 kv sub station sikanderpur under edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Work of overhauling and maintenance of 11 and 33 kv vcb panel at 33/11 kv sub station sikanderpur under edd bhagwanpur under edc roorkee
Read moreof your Industry type