Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pin To Drg No: 765 17 21,Pin To Drg No: 765 17 48
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4767693
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 21:44
End Date
Expired 02/04/2024

Expired 882 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS Make : ARUNODAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 29-03-2024 13:52:14 MSE Evaluated
2 CAM TOOLS Make : CAM TOOLS Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 01-04-2024 19:02:10 N/A Evaluated
3 DYNAMIC ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS Make : DYNAMIC ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 02-04-2024 11:28:03 MSE Evaluated
4 EXCEL ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Make : NA Model : PIN 21 Title : PIN 21 30-03-2024 16:20:51 MSE Evaluated
5 GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES Make : GOUTHAMI Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 ( Q3 ) 300 Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 ( Q3) 300 01-04-2024 19:43:33 MSE Evaluated
6 M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES Make : LK INDUSTRIES Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 ( Q3 ) Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 ( Q3) 01-04-2024 12:42:58 MSE Evaluated
7 M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES Make : SAI Model : SAI Title : SAI 02-04-2024 05:50:35 MSE Evaluated
8 MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 31-03-2024 22:34:07 MSE Evaluated
9 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Make : MONGA Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 02-04-2024 14:28:57 N/A Evaluated
10 PMT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : PMT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 31-03-2024 13:02:45 MSE Evaluated
11 S.K.H.INDUSTRIES Make : SKH Model : CV570 0156 0052 Title : Handle 23-03-2024 16:23:51 N/A Evaluated
12 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SVR Model : Pin To Drg No: 765-17-21 Title : Pin To Drg No: 765-17-21 26-03-2024 17:17:41 MSE Evaluated
13 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : Sharada Engineering Enterprises Model : BOLT Title : BOLT 01-04-2024 21:40:39 MSE Evaluated
14 SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SVEW Model : Pin To Drg No: 765-17-21 Title : Pin To Drg No: 765-17-21 02-04-2024 13:16:56 MSE Evaluated
15 SRIVARI ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 & 765-17-48(600 NOS) Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 & 765-17-48(600 NOS) 25-03-2024 12:37:58 MSE Evaluated
16 UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Make : UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 ( Q3 ) Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 ( Q3) 24-03-2024 15:40:11 MSE Evaluated
17 VIKAS UDYOG Make : vikas udyog Model : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 ( Q3 ) 300 Title : PIN TO DRG NO: 765-17-21 ( Q3) 300 02-04-2024 12:21:47 MSE Evaluated