Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Split Ac,Stabilizer
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3571427
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 15:11
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhishek Kumar Tiwari
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Varanasi Madh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Avsar Marketing - 25-06-2023 14:36:54 Offline upload MII Disqualified
2 COO International - 26-06-2023 11:01:19 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 Coolking Servicing - 24-06-2023 19:37:09 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED - 21-06-2023 23:30:32 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
5 INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2023 14:54:50 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
6 KRISHNA SALES - 24-06-2023 19:31:40 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
7 MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD - 26-06-2023 10:34:45 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
8 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2023 09:35:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
9 SHREE BALAJI TRADERS - 25-06-2023 14:56:45 Offline upload MII Qualified
10 THE CLIMATE MAKERS SALES - 22-06-2023 19:21:52 Offline upload MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE BALAJI TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Split AC,Stabilizer 4180000.00 L1
2 Coo International (MII) Item Categories : Split AC,Stabilizer 4999900.00 L2