Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Exhaust Fans And Electric Water Heater At Secunderabad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4099764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : EXHAUST FANS AND ELECTRIC WATER HEATER Title : EXHAUST FANS AND ELECTRIC WATER HEATER | 26-10-2023 13:48:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHRESHTA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : EXHAUST FANS AND ELECTRIC WATER HEATER Title : EXHAUST FANS AND ELECTRIC WATER HEATER | 24-10-2023 18:07:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNLIGHT HOUSE | Make : NA Model : EXHAUST FANS AND ELECTRIC WATER HEATER Title : EXHAUST FANS AND ELECTRIC WATER HEATER | 26-10-2023 18:17:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | vardhan trading co | Make : Universal Model : VTC Title : 20234099764 | 26-10-2023 17:35:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRESHTA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF EXHAUST FANS AND ELECTRIC WATER HEATER AT SECUNDERABAD | 144580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF EXHAUST FANS AND ELECTRIC WATER HEATER AT SECUNDERABAD | 145360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNLIGHT HOUSE | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF EXHAUST FANS AND ELECTRIC WATER HEATER AT SECUNDERABAD | 146480.00 | L3 |
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreProcurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Procurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreEngineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Engineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Read moreof your Industry type