Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silicon Rubber Beading Wt Hatches,Silicon Rubber Beading Ees 30x20,Silicon Rubber Beading Ees 16 X20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK TRADERS | - | 09-11-2023 06:26:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JSS ENGINEERING | - | 08-11-2023 19:51:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NAVEEN TRADERS | - | 08-11-2023 21:25:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RVS ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 19:53:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RVS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicon Rubber beading WT hatches,Silicon Rubber Beading EES 30x20,Silicon Rubber beading EES 16X20 | 658400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NAVEEN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicon Rubber beading WT hatches,Silicon Rubber Beading EES 30x20,Silicon Rubber beading EES 16X20 | 660785.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JSS ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicon Rubber beading WT hatches,Silicon Rubber Beading EES 30x20,Silicon Rubber beading EES 16X20 | 827500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicon Rubber beading WT hatches,Silicon Rubber Beading EES 30x20,Silicon Rubber beading EES 16X20 | 968175.00 | L4 |