Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Strip For Wt Doors & Hatches,Rubber Beading Ror Ramp Well 59* 10cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3802667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ami Polymer Model : Rubber Strip For Wt Doors & Hatches Title : Rubber Strip For Wt Doors & Hatches | 26-09-2023 16:54:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDO MARINE ENGINEERS | Make : INDO MARINE ENGINEERS Model : RUBBER STRIP FOR WT DOOR & HATCHES Title : RUBBER STRIP FOR WT DOOR & HATCHES | 21-08-2023 16:42:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHARASHTRA POLYMER PRODUCTS | Make : MPP Model : MPP SILICONE RUBBER PROFILE Title : SILICONE RUBBER PROFILE | 26-09-2023 14:33:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRIYA ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIYA ENTERPRISES Model : RUBBER STRIP FOR DOOR & HATCHES Title : RUBBER STRIP FOR DOOR & HATCHES | 21-08-2023 19:04:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | Make : RANELAST Model : Rubber Strip For Wt Doors & Hatches Title : Rubber Strip For Wt Doors & Hatches | 26-09-2023 16:00:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRI LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : Sri Laxmi Engineering Model : RUBBER FOR WT DOOR & HATCHES Title : RUBBER FOR WT DOOR & HATCHES | 22-08-2023 07:28:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SURESH ENTERPRISES | Make : SEVITSIL Model : Rubber Strip For Wt Doors & Hatches Title : Rubber Strip For Wt Doors & Hatches | 26-09-2023 16:24:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO MARINE ENGINEERS | Item Categories : rubber strip for wt doors & hatches,rubber beading ror ramp well 59* 10cm | 373000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI LAXMI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : rubber strip for wt doors & hatches,rubber beading ror ramp well 59* 10cm | 596000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : rubber strip for wt doors & hatches,rubber beading ror ramp well 59* 10cm | 612000.00 | L3 |