Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pole Changing Reversing Switch 16 A At Ac3 Duty, 25 A At Ac22 Duty. Type: 3 La0205 3 Ya Make: Siemens
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3774544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAHAKAR AGENCIES
Contract Value
170000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saranya S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3LA0205-3YA Title : POLE CHANGING REVERSING SWITCH 16A AT AC3 DUTY, 25A AT AC22 DUTY. | 16-08-2023 18:18:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Kesar Electric India | Make : SEIMENS Model : 3LA0205-3YA Title : POLE CHANGING REVERSING SWITCH | 16-08-2023 22:44:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOHAN EXIM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : 3LA02053YA Title : Siemens Motor Control Switch Reversing Pole Changing 5.5kW | 05-08-2023 12:53:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3LA0205-3YA Title : POLE CHANGING REVERSING SWITCH | 11-08-2023 18:36:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Make : 3LAO-205-3YA Model : 3LAO-205-3YA Title : 3LAO-205-3YA | 15-08-2023 19:48:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : POLE CHANGING REVERSING SWITCH 16A AT AC3 DUTY, 25A AT AC22 DUTY. TYPE: 3LA0205-3YA MAKE: SIEMENS | 144419.07 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHAN EXIM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : POLE CHANGING REVERSING SWITCH 16A AT AC3 DUTY, 25A AT AC22 DUTY. TYPE: 3LA0205-3YA MAKE: SIEMENS | 150625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. (MII) | Item Categories : POLE CHANGING REVERSING SWITCH 16A AT AC3 DUTY, 25A AT AC22 DUTY. TYPE: 3LA0205-3YA MAKE: SIEMENS | 173728.81 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : POLE CHANGING REVERSING SWITCH 16A AT AC3 DUTY, 25A AT AC22 DUTY. TYPE: 3LA0205-3YA MAKE: SIEMENS | 241000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLE CHANGING REVERSING SWITCH | SIEMENS | 3LA0205-3YA | 50 | ₹ 170000.000 |